Jiangsu, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Business Range:
Industrial Equipment & Components, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery
Type of Ownership:
Limited Company
OEM/ODM Service

Spiral Conveyor, Screw Auger Conveyor, Rotating Conveyor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Flexible Belt Screw Conveyor for Cement/Sand/Grain/Maize/Wheat, Energy Saving Counter-Flow Pellet Cooler for Biomass Pellets and Feed Pellets, Driving Gear Type Pellet Biomass Pellet Fuel Making for Industrial Boilers and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2017
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Conveyor Flexible Belt Screw Conveyor for Cement/Sand/Grain/Maize/Wheat

Flexible Belt Screw Conveyor for Cement/Sand/Grain/Maize/Wheat

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $1,000-5,000/ Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 500 Sets/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Structure: Conveyor System
Material: Stainless Steel
Material Feature: Oil Resistant, Heat Resistant, Fire Resistant
Application: Chemical Industry, Grain Transport, Mining Transport, Power Plant
Condition: New
Name: Horizontal Screw Conveyor

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
tfs
Capacity
3~300t/H as Require
Height
as Require
Material 1
Carbon Steel
Material 2
Stainless Steel
Usage
for Transpering Powder and Grain
Type1
U Shape
Type2
Tube Shape
Diameter
as Require
Warranty
1 Year
Trademark
TF
Transport Package
Plywood Case in LCL, Nude in Container
Specification
CE, ISO, SGS
Origin
Jiangsu, China
HS Code
8474
                      Flexible belt screw conveyor for cement/sand/grain/maize/wheat
TF is manufacturer own 2 factories with over 10 years expereince on wood/feed pellet production line,screw conveyor is part of pellet line,we produce machines by ourselves and provide after-sale service directly to clients,so you can get better price & professional service.Redesign for customer's special demand is available.
Flexible Belt Screw Conveyor for Cement/Sand/Grain/Maize/Wheat
Description of Horizontal screw conveyor for feeding powder, sawdust, sand, etc.:

TLSS series screw conveyor Widely applied to grains, food, feed, mine, chemical, metallurgy industries etc.

1. Taking use of advanced technology domestic and overseas, our TLSS and TWLL series screw conveyors have maximum conveying capacity 300t/h, with maximum conveying distance 30m

2. According to customers' requirements, the conveyor can be full steel screw conveyor, varying pitch screw conveyor, open screw conveyor etc. 

3. It is simple structure, small floor space, low power, good tightness, stable, low noise, long service life and easily installation, maintenance. The chain is high strength type. Blockage detector is optional;
Flexible Belt Screw Conveyor for Cement/Sand/Grain/Maize/Wheat
Flexible Belt Screw Conveyor for Cement/Sand/Grain/Maize/Wheat
Techical data of Horizontal screw conveyor for feeding powder, sawdust, sand, etc.:
TypeDiameter of 
blade
(mm)
Normal screw 
pitch
(mm) 
Referenced 
capacity
(t/h) 
Turning 
speed
(rpm) 
 Applicable scope
TLSS161601603-565-85Powder material and granular material conveying.
It can be widely used conveying raw materials,
seimi finished grains, feed pellets etc., for grain warehouse, port, wharf etc.
TLSS202002005-865-85
TLSS25250220-2508-1565-85
TLSS32320280-32015-3065-85
TLSS40400350-40030-5065-85
TLSS50500400-50050-8065-85
TLSS63630500-63080-10050-75
TLSS80800630-800100-15050-75
TLSS1001000800-1000150-20050-75
TLSS12012001000-1200200-30050-75
 
Flexible Belt Screw Conveyor for Cement/Sand/Grain/Maize/Wheat
For conveyors,we provide various types to meet your different demand:
TypeDescriptionSpecification
Belt conveyorCommon typeWidth and length can be customized
Side-wall belt type
L shape belt conveyor
Screw conveyorU shapeWidth and length and material can be customized
Tube shape
Scraper conveyorTGSU U typeSize can be customized
TGSS chain type
Bucket elevatorVertical typeheight can be customized
Flexible Belt Screw Conveyor for Cement/Sand/Grain/Maize/Wheat
Packaging Details
The normal package for belt conveyor is wooden box. 
the wooden box will be fumigated.
If container is too tigher,we will use pe film for packing or pack it according to customers special request.
Flexible Belt Screw Conveyor for Cement/Sand/Grain/Maize/Wheat

Our service: 
Pre-sale service1.provide customers the parameters and confirm technical data 
2.share photos and video with clients      
3.show customers around in our factory or in domestic customers pellet line workshop 
On-purchase service1.keep clients informed of the production process  
2.send photos to clients before shipment for checking  
3.arrange visa for engineers who will go for guide assembly 
After-sale service1.training and all-around technical guidance for operation,comission and maintenance  
2.engineers abroad to for guide assembly  
3.detailed drawings from front view,vertical view,side view 
For more information of screw conveyor, welcome to contact us:
Contact: Ms.Angel
Factory: Liyang Tongfu Machinery CO.,Ltd.
Address: No.69, Hongchang Road, Zhong guan cun Department, Liyang city, Jiangsu,China.
Web: www.tfpelletmachine.com

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Angel
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now